Displaying 201 - 300 of 364
[…] The Board also has authority to request discovery for itself. See 33 CFR 403.6 ("The Board may require further information, particulars or documents from any party"). Not verified
204 Department of Transportation Office of Chief Counsel DOTRCHRT0016 - Hearing Level - Procedures -49 CFR 604.38(a): "Permissible forms of discovery shall be within the discretion of the PO." -49 CFR 604.39(a): "For good cause shown, the PO may order that the testimony of a witness may be taken by deposition and that the witness produce documentary evidence in connection with such testimony." Not verified