Displaying 201 - 300 of 364
[…] Not verified
202 Department of Transportation Office of Hearings DOTRSECR0013 - Hearing Level - Procedures Not verified
203 Department of Transportation Joint Tolls Review Board DOTRTOLL0015 - Hearing Level - Procedures Yes (Some Types of Cases) 33 CFR 403.9 permits the Board to convene prehearing conferences to discuss, inter alia, "(d) [t]he mutual exchange among the parties of documents and exhibits proposed to be submitted at the hearing." The Board also has authority to request discovery for itself. See 33 CFR 403.6 ("The Board may require further information, particulars or documents from any party"). Not verified
204 Department of Transportation Office of Chief Counsel DOTRCHRT0016 - Hearing Level - Procedures -49 CFR 604.38(a): "Permissible forms of discovery shall be within the discretion of the PO." -49 CFR 604.39(a): "For good cause shown, the PO may order that the testimony of a witness may be taken by deposition and that the witness produce documentary evidence in connection with such testimony." Not verified