Other Fields
[…] ADR: General Information
Is ADR available at one or more points during the hearing process?: 
Yes
If "Yes," when is ADR available?: 
Before Claim/Case Filed
Pre-Hearing
Post-Hearing
Is ADR a mandatory or voluntary process?: 
Voluntary
What type(s) of ADR are available?: 
Settlement Conference
Who conducts the ADR?: 
Agency Program Official
Regulations/rules of practice governing ADR process (please include CFR citations): 
2 CFR 180.635 - 180.645
Comments/Notes on ADR Process (Optional): 
The regulations above set out the agency's general settlement authority in nonprocurement suspension and debarment matters. See 2 CFR 180.635 (stating that "a Federal agency may settle a debarment or suspension action at any time if it is in the best interest of the Federal Government"). This compromise authority is counted as ADR for purposes of this study.
Verified by Agency: 
Not verified