Other Fields
[…] No
Do agency regulations/rules of practice specify the contents of the administrative record at the hearing-level stage?: 
Yes (All Types of Cases)
If "Yes," please provide citation(s): 
2 CFR 180.755 and 180.870(a) - ""The official record closes upon the [suspending or debarring] official's receipt of final submissions, information and findings of fact, if any."
Do agency regulations/rules of practice provide for closure of the record at the hearing-level stage (subject to applicable exce: 
Yes (All Types of Cases)
If "Yes," please provide citation(s): 
2 CFR 180.755 and 180.870(a) - "The official record closes upon the [suspending or debarring] official's receipt of final submissions, information and findings of fact, if any. The [suspending or debarring] official may extend that period for good cause."
PROCESS & PROCEDURE - Comments
Comments/Notes on Hearing-Level Process & Procedures (Optional): 
-The regulations do not specify exactly who may represent private parties.