Displaying 201 - 300 of 364
[…] No discovery for 39 CFR Part 965. | Verified |
272 | Department of Transportation | Joint Tolls Review Board | DOTRTOLL0015 - Hearing Level - Procedures | Yes (Some Types of Cases) | 33 CFR 403.9 permits the Board to convene prehearing conferences to discuss, inter alia, "(d) [t]he mutual exchange among the parties of documents and exhibits proposed to be submitted at the hearing." The Board also has authority to request discovery for itself. See 33 CFR 403.6 ("The Board may require further information, particulars or documents from any party"). | Not verified |
273 | Department of the Treasury | IRS Office of Appeals | TRSYIRSA0008 - Hearing Level - Procedures | No | Not verified | |