Displaying 201 - 300 of 364
[…] 218 | Department of Transportation | Office of Chief Counsel | DOTRCHRT0016 - Hearing Level - Procedures | -49 CFR 604.38(a): "Permissible forms of discovery shall be within the discretion of the PO." -49 CFR 604.39(a): "For good cause shown, the PO may order that the testimony of a witness may be taken by deposition and that the witness produce documentary evidence in connection with such testimony." | Not verified | |
219 | Social Security Administration | Office of Budget, Finance, Quality, and Management | SSAOFARO0003 - Hearing Level - Procedures | No | Verified | |