Displaying 101 - 200 of 364
[…] 145 Social Security Administration Office of Budget, Finance, Quality, and Management SSAOOFFG0005 - Hearing Level - Procedures Yes (All Types of Cases) Debtors have the right to inspect and copy SSA records related to the debt at issue. See 20 CFR 422.315(a), 422.420 Not verified
146 Social Security Administration Office of Budget, Finance, Quality, and Management SSAOSUSD0004 - Hearing Level - Procedures No Verified
147 Department of Transportation Office of Chief Counsel DOTRCHRT0016 - Hearing Level - Procedures -49 CFR 604.38(a): "Permissible forms of discovery shall be within the discretion of the PO." -49 CFR 604.39(a): "For good cause shown, the PO may order that the testimony of a witness may be taken by deposition and that the witness produce documentary evidence in connection with such testimony." Not verified
148 Department of Energy Office of Civil Rights DOENDSCR0014 - Hearing Level - Procedures No Not verified