Other Fields
[…] Only Age Discrimination Act cases provide for mediation. Applicable regulations provide that NRC "will refer" complaints to a mediation agency designated by HHS, and that both the complainant and the recipient "shall participate." (10 CFR 4.333(a)-(b))
If "Other," please specify:: 
NRC regulations do not specify additional types of ADR beyond settlement negotiations overseen by an NRC Settlement Judge. However, applicable regulations do note that the Chief AJ may "remit the proceeding to [other ADR] as the Commission may provide or to which the parties may agree." (10 CFR 2.338(b))
If "Other," please specify:: 
NRC regulations do not specify additional types of ADR beyond settlement negotiations overseen by an NRC Settlement Judge. However, applicable regulations do note that the Chief AJ may "remit the proceeding to [other ADR] as the Commission may provide or to which the parties may agree." (10 CFR 2.338(b))
Regulations/rules of practice governing ADR process (please include CFR citations): 
10 CFR 2.338
Other published guidance on ADR process (if any):: 
NRC "Policy Statement on Alternative Means of Dispute Resolution" (posted on NRC web site)